EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

dogchant.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
CookieNecessary

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
giosg.com Oy
digitalAudience
Prebid.org
PROXISTORE
Upwave Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Dianomi PLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PML Innovative Media
Nexx360
Dailymotion SA
adality GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Adikteev
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Xandr, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Alphalyr SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
INFOnline GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Madington
Mediakeys Platform
SunMedia
OpenX
ShowHeroes SRL
Playrcart Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Publica LLC
ShareThis, Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
BusinessClick
Terminus Software Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
IPONWEB GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
GP One GmbH
Experian Limited
Adpone SL
Publisher First, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Baidu USA
Adverticum cPlc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
Onfocus (Adagio)
TargetVideo GmbH
digidip GmbH
Welect GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
RTB House S.A.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
Converge-Digital
TabMo SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Gamned
lead alliance GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Doceree UK Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Unruly Group LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Vyde Ltd.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
BidTheatre AB
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Mobsuccess
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
RevX
The Ozone Project Limited
HyperTV Inc.
AudienceRun corp
NEORY GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Ingenious Technologies AG
Clipcentric, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Online Solution
Sonobi, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Cluep LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
zillian sa
Captify Technologies Limited
Innovid LLC
Adventure Media
Dable Inc.
Seenthis AB
Global Media Group Services Limited
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Comscore B.V.
emetriq GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
diva-e products
VUUKLE DMCC
Rezonence Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Audience Network
Media Square
Eskimi
Lupon Media
advanced store GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
remerge GmbH
Teavaro
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Digital Squad
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
adQuery
Admixer EU GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Playhill Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Nativery Srl
Near Intelligence
Weborama
Tangoo S.R.L.
Fyber
MyTraffic
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Digital East GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
ID Ward Ltd
Meson Mediation LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SoundCast
BidBerry SRL
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Better Banners A/S
Duration Media, LLC.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Venatus Media Limited
1plusX AG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Solution coupons
Pelmorex Corp.
BEINTOO SPA
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Smart Adserver
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adkernel LLC
Ermes
MISSENA
LiveIntent Inc.
Arrivalist Co
ETARGET SE
Brave People Ltd.
CIBLECLIC
Imonomy
Eulerian Technologies
Octave IP Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Smile Wanted Group
Passendo Aps
IVO Media Ltd
Threedium
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Hivestack Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
dpa-infocom GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Fandom, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Blue
Quality Media Network GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Acxiom
travel audience GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Adverty AB (publ)
AWIN AG
Roku Advertising Services
Apester Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Jivox Corporation
ad6media
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Roq.ad Inc.
Teads France SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
A.Mob
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
ADUX
IQM CORPORATION
Readpeak Oy
Aniview LTD
Placense Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
OneTag Limited
AiCreo S.r.l.
DNA-I.COM
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Sojern, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Browsi
UberMedia, Inc.
ADMAX
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Salestring ApS
Playwire LLC
YOC AG
Cuebiq
Clinch Labs LTD
Knorex
adMarketplace, Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Mars Media Group
Click Tech Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Allegro.pl
WebMedia
GeistM Technologies LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
HUAWEI Ads
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Vidazoo Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Quantcast
3Q nexx GmbH
Permutive Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
MediaMath, Inc.
MNTN
AirGrid LTD
Adnuntius AS
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Ensighten
Avocet Systems Limited
INNITY
Nubo LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Cavai AS & UK
SPEAKOL DMCC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Somplo Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
JS Web Production
Luna Media Group LLC
Automattic Ads
Skaze
Dentsu Italia SpA
Covatic Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Fido S.r.l
The MediaGrid Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
YieldLift LLC
TOPBOX Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Bring! Labs AG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
152 Media LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
twiago GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Teroa S.A.
Adssets AB
Offerista Group GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Media16 ltd
M32 Connect Inc
plista GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Disqus
Smartology Limited
Bidstack Limited
PubMatic, Inc
Wizaly
1000mercis (Numberly)
Showheroes SE
OneFootball GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Commanders Act
Adnami Aps
mainADV Srl
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Cint AB
VLYBY Digital GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Wunderkind Corporation
Comcast International France SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Amobee Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
BILENDI SA
Ezoic Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
HUMAN
FRVR Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Jampp LTD
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
VECTAURY
Adludio Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Habu
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Sift Media, Inc
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Audienzz AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
NEURAL.ONE
AdDefend GmbH
Evorra Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
EXADS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BRICKS
Sublime
StackAdapt
Pressboard Media Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Platform161 B.V.
AdsWizz Inc.
Notify
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Triapodi Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
WebAds B.V
The Procter & Gamble Company
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
video intelligence AG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
LoopMe Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Hubvisor
Kiosked Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Appier PTE Ltd
Zeta Global
Audiencerate LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AdQuiver Media SL
Next Media SRL
LeadsRx, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Jellyfish France
Arcspire Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
Opti Digital SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Hyper LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Turk Telekom
Inskin Media LTD
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Pexi B.V.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Justpremium BV
NEXD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
zeotap GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Factor Eleven GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Videobyte Inc
Airnow Media Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
33Across
Criteo SA
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ACTV8, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
iPROM
PubWise, LLLP
Widespace AB
Semasio GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Powerspace
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
AAX LLC
Kubient Inc.
Smart Traffik
Mobfox US LLC
Impactify
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Nielsen International SA
Signal Digital Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Unblockia SL
On Device Research Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Evolution Technologies Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Realeyes OU
optimise-it GmbH
: Tappx
Protected Media LTD
Seven Technologies S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Tapjoy, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
Content Ignite
Discover-Tech ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
admetrics GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Insticator, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
EASY Marketing GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Epsilon
Localsensor B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Bannerflow AB
Impact+
Mindlytix SAS
Admo.tv (Clickon)
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Arpeely Ltd.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Novatiq limited
Timehop, Inc.
Between Exchange
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BeOp
Truvid Inc.
YouGov
Adxperience SAS
GfK SE
Moloco, Inc.
Njuice AB
PulsePoint, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Next Millennium Media INC
Exactag GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Advisible AB
Adlane LTD
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kwanko
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Avantis Video Ltd
Realytics
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
xpln.ai SAS
GumGum, Inc.
MPX GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
MGID Inc.
A Million Ads
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adloox SA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adform A/S
Samba TV, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Kertil Iberia SL
ARMIS SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Better Ads GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Adsonica
Ein Rad AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Axiom Media Connect
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Ask Locala
Ad Alliance GmbH
Gemius SA
eBay Inc
AdView
Telefonica de España S.A.U
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ADWAYS SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
NextRoll, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
C WIRE AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Blingby LLC
AuDigent
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
CleverPush GmbH
Dynata LLC
uppr GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bombora Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ARKHEUS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
adhood.com
Skoiy
Golden Bees
Effiliation / Effinity
Frameplay Corporation
SpearAd GmbH
The Trade Desk
Audience Solutions S.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
GADSME
Blue Billywig BV
Keymantics
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
agof studies
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
glomex GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Project Agora Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
BLIINK SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
ViewPay
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Vidstart LTD
Natexo Spain
adsquare GmbH
Permodo GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Traffective GmbH
Clipr
Kayzen
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Wagawin GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Arkeero
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Google Advertising Products
SpringServe, LLC
DynAdmic
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Blockthrough, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Gamesight Inc
Amazon Advertising
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
belboon GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Pinpoll GmbH
ADSOCY
Flashtalking, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Brid Video DOO
Norstat AS
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Amnet GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Playad Media Group AB
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Infolinks Media, LLC
Convo Ink
Yieldlove GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Reignn Platform Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
REMAILME
ADYOULIKE SA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BritePool Inc
Viznet
Improve Digital
WhatRocks Inc.
Adhese
Seznam.cz, a.s.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Sirdata
McCann Discipline LTD
Sportradar AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TX Group AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Samsung Ads
TF1 PUBLICITE
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
RevJet
Adomik
Verasity Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
GeoEdge
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Converto AG
Bucksense Inc
MARKETPERF CORP
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Rockerbox, Inc
OnAudience Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
BCOVERY SAS
ADventori SAS
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Agate Systems Limited
LiveRamp
KUPONA GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
MobileFuse LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SpotX, Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Microsoft Advertising
Blis Global Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Kameleoon SAS
ADRENALEAD
Strossle International AB
Relevant Digital Oy
Meetrics GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Resono B.V.
Oracle Advertising
NoBid, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
AntVoice
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
GeoProve Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Pixalate, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
FeedAd GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Vibrant Media Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
Bababam
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dogchant.com/annualRequestSummary regarding dogchant.com

Last updated: August 2, 2022

DogChant (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the DogChant website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at http://www.dogchant.com

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) may include, but is not limited to:

  • Name
  • Email address

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Google AdSense & DoubleClick Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Service.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.